Domein Hengelhoef

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 2-bedroom Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg villa hosts up to 4 guests and provides proximity to Hengelhoef, situated merely an 8-minute walk away. Guests can enjoy mini golf, cycling, and ping pong at this holiday home, located 2.1 miles from Kelchterhoef.

    The 1-bathroom villa features a convenient location around a 15-minute drive from Stadhuis Hasselt, within a few blocks of Houthalen Rekreatiepark bus station. Domein Hengelhoef villa is located 4.2 miles from such cultural sights as Bokrijk Open Air Museum. Limburg Golf & Country Club can be reached about 10 minutes by car from this property.

    The Aan de Wolfsberg villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    The Aan de Wolfsberg accommodation includes a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, allowing guests to prepare their own meals.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg

    The Aan de Wolfsberg villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Nature photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Amenities photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Swimming Pool photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Exterior photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Amenities photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Exterior photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Nature photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Exterior photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Amenities photo Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg Swimming Pool photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Domein Hengelhoef villa?
      Hengelhoef is among the popular landmarks, situated just an 8-minute stroll from Domein Hengelhoef villa.
    • Does Domein Hengelhoef villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Domein Hengelhoef villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Domein Hengelhoef villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Domein Hengelhoef villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Aan de Wolfsberg's main landmarks, including Holsteen located 2.5 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domein Hengelhoef Aan de Wolfsberg